Divya Jyoti Medico Masti Youth Festival Results
S.NO  DATE Competition Position Name  College Name Code
1 5.10.17 Collage Making 1st Prize   Prakash Institute of Physiotherapy, Rehabilitation & Allied Medical Sciences 13
      2nd Prize   Metro College of Nursing  2
      3rd Prize   College of Nursing, VMMC & Safdarjung Hospital 11
      Appreciation   Holy Family College of Nursing 4
             
2 5.10.17 Painting Competition 1st Prize Deepak Kumar Jamia Hamdard 173
      2nd Prize Vinita Ahilya Bai College of Nursing 109
      3rd Prize Kavya Holy Family College of Nursing 37
      Appreciation Christin RAK College of Nursing 13
             
3 5.10.17 Model Demonstration 1st Prize   Jamia Hamdard (Rufaida College of Nursing) 6
      2nd Prize   Metro College of Nursing  2
      3rd Prize   RAK College of Nursing 1
      Appreciation      
             
4 5.10.17 Nukkad Natak 1st Prize   Dipsar 3
      2nd Prize   Jamia Hamdard (Rufaida College of Nursing) 7
      3rd Prize   Salokaya College of Nursing 5
      Appreciation   Muzzafar Nagar Medical College 11
             
5 5.10.17 Rock Band/Orchestra 1st Prize   Dipsar 39
      2nd Prize   Prakash Institute of Physiotherapy, Rehabilitation & Allied Medical Sciences 40
      3rd Prize      
      Appreciation      
             
6 6.10.17 Mehendi 1st Prize Rinky College of Nursing, VMMC & Safdarjung Hospital 132
      2nd Prize Arma Zia Jamia Hamdard (Rufaida College of Nursing) 124
      3rd Prize Preeti Salokaya College of Nursing 176
      Appreciation Mukesh Bansal Raj Kumari Goel Institute of Technology, Gzb 1
             
7 6.10.17 Poster Making 1st Prize Delina Holy Family College of Nursing 4
      2nd Prize Shilpa Holy Family College of Nursing 10
      3rd Prize Charu Gola Ahilya Bai College of Nursing 86
      Appreciation Rita Tirath Ram Shah hospital, School of Nuring 133
             
8 6.10.17 Slogan Writing 1st Prize Anjali Maan Holy Family College of Nursing 42
      2nd Prize Shalini College of Nursing, VMMC & Safdarjung Hospital 194
      3rd Prize Amanpreet Jamia Hamdard (Rufaida College of Nursing) 197
      Appreciation Arpita Holy Family College of Nursing 29
             
9 6.10.17 Health Debative (Favor) 1st Prize Anjali Rawat School of Nursing, Sir Ganga Ram Hospital 11
      2nd Prize Navneet Dipsar 8
      3rd Prize Ritika Ahilya Bai College of Nursing 9
      Appreciation      
             
  6.10.17 Health Debative (Against) 1st Prize Priya School of Nursing, Sir Ganga Ram Hospital 11A
      2nd Prize Monisha Metro College of Nursing  3A
      3rd Prize Archana Prakash Institute of Physiotherapy, Rehabilitation & Allied Medical Sciences 10A
      Appreciation      
             
10 6.10.17 SKIT 1st Prize   Lakshmi Bai Batra College of Nursing 5
      2nd Prize   Holy Family College of Nursing 6
      3rd Prize   RAK College of Nursing 3
      Appreciation   Prakash Institute of Physiotherapy, Rehabilitation & Allied Medical Sciences 9
             
11 6.10.17 Kavita Patha 1st Prize Yashasvi BAKSON 12
      2nd Prize Moti Sagar Prakash Institute of Physiotherapy, Rehabilitation & Allied Medical Sciences 9
      3rd Prize Sonam College of Nursing, VMMC & Safdarjung Hospital 11
      Appreciation Shalini Lady Reading Health School 2
             
12 6.10.17 Choreography 1st Prize   Subharti College of Nursing, Swami Vivekanand Subharti University (Svsu) 7
      2nd Prize   Lakshmi Bai Batra College of Nursing 3
      3rd Prize   Prakash Institute of Physiotherapy, Rehabilitation & Allied Medical Sciences 5
      Appreciation   Holy Family College of Nursing 1
             
13 7.10.17 Western Dance Group 1st Prize   Ahilya Bai College of Nursing 11
      2nd Prize   Holy Family College of Nursing 10
      3rd Prize   Dipsar 6
      Appreciation      
             
14 7.10.17 Court Scene 1st Prize   LadyHarding Medical College, College of Nursing 2
      2nd Prize   Sharda college of Nursing 1
      3rd Prize      
      Appreciation      
             
15 7.10.17 Fashion Show 1st Prize   Just Design Institute 15
      1st Prize   Lady Harding Medical College, College of Nursing 16
      2nd Prize   Lakshmi Bai Batra College of Nursing 3
      2nd Prize   Ahilya Bai College of Nursing 12
      3rd Prize   College of Nursingh, Dr. RML Hospital 6
      3rd Prize   College of Nursing, VMMC & Safdarjung Hospital 9
      Appreciation      

School Result 4th October to 7th October

School Result 4th October to 7th October  
Competition: Yoga    Category: Primary  Total Num of participants 
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name  219
1 1st  1 S D Public School Pitampura
2 2nd  5 DAV R K Puram 
3 3rd 35 Blue Bells Public School Sec-10 Gurgaon 
4 Appreciation  3 Army Public School Dhaula Kuan 
       
Competition: Yoga  Category: Middle
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name 
1 1st  1 S D Public School Pitampura
2 2nd  11 Navjyoti India Foundation School 
3 3rd 14 Mayur Public School 
4 Appreciation  38 G.G.S.S.School Sonia Vihar 
       
Competition: Yoga  Category: Senior
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name 
1 1st  1 S D Public School Pitampura
2 2nd  35 Blue Bells Public School Sec-10 Gurgaon 
         
         
4th October  Total Num of participants 
Competition: Folk Dance  Category: Primary 201
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name 
1 1st  14 Mayur Public School 
2 2nd  31 Blue Bells Public School Sec-04 Gurgaon 
3 3rd 8 The Indian School 
       
Competition: Folk Dance  Category: Middle
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name 
1 1st  2 Stanfort School 
2 2nd  8 The Indian School 
3 3rd 1 S D Public School Pitampura
       
Competition: Folk Dance  Category: Senior
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name 
1 1st  31 Blue Bells Public School Sec-04 Gurgaon 
2 2nd  19 Suraj Bhan DAV Public School 
3 3rd 22 ST Margaret School 
4 Appreciation  21 S D Public School Punjabi Bagh 
         
         
4th October  Total Num of participants 
Competition: School Band  231
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name 
1 1st  15 Bhai Parmanand Vidya Mandir School
2 2nd  24 Maharaja Agarsain Public School Ashok Vihar 
3 3rd 5 DAV R K Puram 
4 Appreciation  6 DAV C.P School Chander Nagar Ghaziabad 
         
         
4th October  Total Num of participants 
Competition: Skit  Category: Middle 105
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name 
1 1st  34 HM DAV School 
       
       
4th October 
Competition: Skit  Category: Senior
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name 
1 1st  1 S D Public School Pitampura
2 2nd  4 Cambridge Foundation School 
3 3rd 22 ST Margaret Sr. Sec. School 
         
         
4th October  Total Num of participants 
Competition: Science Model   Category: Primary 120
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name 
1 1st  1 S D Public School Pitampura
2 2nd  28 Arwachin Sr. Sec. School Vivek Vihar 
3 3rd 19 Suraj Bhan DAV Public School 
       
       
4th October 
Competition: Science Model   Category: Middle
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name 
1 1st  16 ASN Sr. Sec. School Mayur Vihar 
3 2nd  1 S D Public School Pitampura
4 3rd  4 Cambridge Foundation School 
       
       
4th October 
Competition: Science Model   Category: Senior
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name 
1 1st  33 CRPF Public School Dwarka 
2 2nd  22 ST Margaret Sr. Sec. School 
3 3rd 8 The Indian School 
         
         
4th October 
Competition: Slogan cum Poster Making    Category: Middle
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name  Student Name 
1 1st  31 Blue Bells Public School Sec-04 Gurgaon  Kanishka 
2 2nd  25 Mother Divine School  Minal 
3 3rd 17 PG DAV Sr. Sec. School  Abhishek 
  Appreciation  35 Blue Bells Public School Sec-10 Gurgaon  Divya, Tripti 
 
Competition: Slogan cum Poster Making    Category: Senior
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name  Student Name 
1 1st  31 Blue Bells Public School Sec-04 Gurgaon  Navanshu
2 2nd  30 Mata Gujri Public School  Lovish Jindal 
3 3rd 13 New Horizon School  Gulshita 
4 Appreciation  33 CRPF School  Samreen 
 
4th October 
Competition: Painting    Category: Primary 
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name  Student Name 
1 1st  5 DAV R K Puram  Ayushi 
2 2nd  5 DAV R K Puram  Harsh 
3 3rd 25 Mother Divine School Sadka Arif 
4 Appreciation  25 Mother Divine School Sarthak 
         
         
4th October 
Competition: Painting    Category: Middle  
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name  Student Name 
1 1st  30 Mata Gujri School  Agroop Singh 
2 2nd  14 Mayur Public School  Ayush
3 3rd 14 Mayur Public School  Priyansh 
4 Appreciation  24 Maharaja Agarsain School Ashok Vihar  Naina 
         
         
4th October 
Competition: Painting    Category: Senior 
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name  Student Name 
1 1st  32 M M Public School  Mansi 
2 2nd  1 S D Public School Pitampura Urvashi 
3 3rd 8 The Indian School  Shreya
4 Appreciation  26 SKV H-Block Sultan Puri  Priya
         
4th October 
Competition: Nukkad Natak  Category: Middle   Total Num of participants 
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name  205
1 1st  23 Maharaja Agarsain Adarsh School Pitampura
2 2nd  33 CRPF Public School
3 3rd 35 Blue Bells Public School Sec-10 Gurgaon 
4 Appreciation  4 Cambridge Foundation School 
       
Competition: Nukkad Natak  Category: Senior 
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name 
1 1st  20 A.G. DAV School 
2 2nd  22 ST Margaret Sr. Sec. School
3 3rd 28 Arwachin Sr. Sec. School Vivek Vihar
4 Appreciation  4 Cambridge Foundation School 
 
5th October 
Competition: Qawwali Category: Primary Total Num of participants 
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name  105
1 1st  31 Blue Bells School Sec-4, Gurgaon 
       
       
Competition: Qawali Category: Middle 
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name 
1 1st  23 Maharaja Agarsain Public School Pitampura 
2 2nd  31 Blue Bells School Sec-4 Gurgaon 
3 3rd 11 Navjyoti Foundation School 
4 Appreciation  1 S D Public School Pitampura 
       
Competition: Qawali Category: Senior 
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name 
1 1st  4 Cambridge Foundation School 
2 2nd  31 Blue Bells School Sec-4 Gurgaon 
3 3rd 22 ST Margaret Sr. Sec. School
       
       
5th October 
Competition: Choreography  Category: Middle  Total Num of participants 
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name  55
1 1st  14 Mayur Public School 
2 2nd  8 The Indian School 
       
Competition: Choreography  Category: Senior 
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name 
1 1st  11 Navjyoti Foundation School 
2 2nd  19 S.B. DAV Public School 
3 3rd 8 The Indian School 
         
         
5th October 
Competition: Western Dance (Group) Category: Middle Total Num of participants 
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name  137
1 1st  11 Navjyoti foundation school 
2 2nd  2 Stanfort School
3 3rd 31 Blue Bells School Sec-4, Gurgaon 
4 Appreciation  14 Mayur Public School 
       
Competition: Western Dance (Group) Category: Senior 
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name 
1 1st  19 S.B. DAV Public School 
2 2nd  4 Cambridge Foundation School 
3 3rd 8 The Indian School 
4 Appreciation  38 G.G.S.S.School Sonia Vihar 
         
         
5th October 
Competition: Youth Rock Band/Orchestra  Total Num of participants 
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name  55
1 1st  39 DIPSAR
2 2nd  40 Prakash Institute 
3 3rd 1 S D Public School Pitampura
         
         
6th October 
Competition: Singing  Category: Primary  Total Num of participants 
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name  78
1 1st  35 Blue Bells Public School Sec-10 Gurgaon 
2 2nd  31 Blue Bells Public School Sec-04 Gurgaon 
3 3rd 14 Mayur Public School 
4 Appreciation  13 New Horizon School 
       
Competition: Singing  Category: Middle 
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name 
1 1st  35 Blue Bells Public School Sec-10 Gurgaon 
2 2nd  4 Cambride Foundation School 
3 3rd 27 The Indian School 
4 Appreciation  10 Evergreen School 
       
Competition: Singing  Category: Senior 
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name 
1 1st  31 Navjyoti Foundation School 
2 2nd  35 S.B. DAV Public School 
3 3rd 13 The Indian School 
4 Appreciation  4 Cambride Foundation School 
         
7th October 
Competition: Singing  Category: Middle   
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name   
1 1st  14 Mayur Public School   
2 2nd  14 Mayur Public School   
3 3rd 20 A.G. DAV School   
4 Appreciation  4 Cambride Foundation School   
         
Competition: Singing  Category: Senior    
S.No  Prize  School Code  School Name   
1 1st  14 Mayur Public School   
2 2nd  16 ASN Sr. Sec. School Mayur Vihar   
3 3rd 14 Mayur Public School   
4 Appreciation  19 Suraj Bhan DAV Public School   

 
logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo